Tender for Heavy-Duty Washing Machine with Specifications as Follows...

The SOUTH WESTERN RAILWAY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Heavy-Duty Washing Machine with Specifications as Follows, 1) Machine Type: Front Load Ty Pe Fully Automatic Machine, (Invertor Technology Preferable), 2) Duty Cycle: Domestic Type Duty Cycl E, 3) Dry... in Bengaluru, Karnataka, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: L8265880 | Ref ID: 142747079).

The tender is published on 05 Jun 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 11 Jun 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Contract Type : Goods category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 11 Jun 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Karnataka.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Contract Type : Goods Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Karnataka.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Karnataka

Summary: Heavy-Duty Washing Machine with Specifications as Follows, 1) Machine Type: Front Load Ty Pe Fully Automatic Machine, (Invertor Technology Preferable), 2) Duty Cycle: Domestic Type Duty Cycl E, 3) Dry...

Posting Date: 05 Jun 2026

Deadline: 11 Jun 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 142747079

Notice Ref. No.: L8265880

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Washing Machine
Heavy-Duty Washing Machine with Specifications as follows, 1) Machine Type: Front Load Ty pe Fully Automatic Machine, (INVERTOR TECHNOLOGY Preferable), 2) Duty Cycle: Domestic type Duty Cycl e, 3) Dryer Unit: Dryer Unit in same Tub (Single Drum), 4) Drive Type: Direct Drive Machine, 5) Capacity: 9 KG, 6) Input Supply: Single Phase, 230 Volt, 50 Hz (Domestic), 7) Washer Drum: Stainless Steel, 8) Heating feature : Automatic Electrical / Steam Heating, 9) Multiple Wash functions, 10) Minimum rated Life Cycle: 1 5000, 11) Installation Type: Floor Standing, 12) Warranty: Standard. company Warranty, Installation & com missioning Accepted Make / Models: IFB MSC 9014 SSL or LG FHP1209Z5M or BOSCH -WGA244ZTIN or Sam sung WW90DG5U24AXTL or equivalent [ Warranty Period: 30 Months after the date of delivery ] ]
Contract Category: Expenditure
Contract Type : Goods
Tender Type : Limited - Indigenous
Contract Category : Expenditure
Evaluation Criteria : Itemwise/Consigneewise
Bidding System : Single Packet
Pre-Bid Conference Required : No
Pre-Bid Conference Date Time : Not Applicable
Tendering Section : 08
Inspection Agency : CONSIGNEE
Publishing Date / Time : 05/06/2026 13:49 Item Category General
Procure From Approved Sources : No
Approving Agency : Not Applicable
Closing Date Time : 11/06/2026 10:30
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 90
Ranking Order for Bids : Lowest to Highest
Advertised Value :
Tender Doc. Cost (INR) : 0.00
Earnest Money (INR) : 0.00

Consignee Director IRIDM, SWR Karnataka 4.00 Numbers

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections