Tender for Heavy Duty Vegetable Cutting Machine, Potato Peeler, Qty: 3

The INDIAN NAVY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Heavy Duty Vegetable Cutting Machine, Potato Peeler, Qty: 3 in South Goa, Goa, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7208768 | Ref ID: 135538889). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 16500.

The tender is published on 11 Feb 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 21 Feb 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Potato Peeler category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 21 Feb 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Goa.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Potato Peeler Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Goa.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Goa

Summary: Heavy Duty Vegetable Cutting Machine, Potato Peeler, Qty: 3

Posting Date: 11 Feb 2026

Deadline: 21 Feb 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 135538889

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7208768

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 16500

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

HEAVY DUTY VEGETABLE CUTTING MACHINE, POTATO PEELER
Quantity Required: 3
Start Date: 11-02-2026 9:16 AM
End Date: 21-02-2026 10:00 AM
EMD Amount: 16500
GeMARPTS Searched: Electric Vegetable / Fruit Peeler (Domestic Use), Potato Planter, Onion / Potato Bin, Potato Digger, Potato Dextrose agar with Chloramphenicol, Potato Seed (V2), Sweet Potato Seeds, Potato Dehydrated (V3) (Defence), Potato from Surajpur - ODOP, Potato Products from Rupnagar - ODOP

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections