Tender for Heavy Duty Tyre Changer, Qty: 1

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Heavy Duty Tyre Changer, Qty: 1 in New Delhi, Delhi (NCT), India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/5781733 | Ref ID: 113440313). The estimated tender value is ₹ 1300000, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 26000.

The tender is published on 21 Jan 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 10 Feb 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Heavy Duty Storage Racks category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 10 Feb 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Delhi (NCT).

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Heavy Duty Storage Racks Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Delhi (NCT).

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Delhi (NCT)

Summary: Heavy Duty Tyre Changer, Qty: 1

Posting Date: 21 Jan 2025

Deadline: 10 Feb 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 113440313

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/5781733

Tender Value: ₹ 1300000

Tender EMD: ₹ 26000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

heavy duty tyre changer
Quantity Required: 1
Start Date: 20-01-2025 6:22 PM
End Date: 10-02-2025 8:00 PM
EMD Amount: 26000
GeMARPTS Searched: Bamboo Slicer Machine ( Heavy Duty ), Styling Chair / Salon Chair / Swiveling Barber Chair, Heavy Duty Storage Racks, Heavy Duty Curtains - Panchakarma, industrial vacuum cleaner, Battery Charger, Heavy Duty, Milling Machine as per IS 6893, IS 8614, IS 9474, Heavy Duty Creeper Seat, Lathe Machine as...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections