Tender for Heavy Duty Toolbox with Tools for Duliajan Power Station,...

The OIL INDIA LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Heavy Duty Toolbox with Tools for Duliajan Power Station, Qty: 3 in Dibrugarh, Assam, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6104519 | Ref ID: 118484550).

The tender is published on 01 May 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 07 May 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Heavy Duty Limit Switch-RINL category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 07 May 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Assam.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Heavy Duty Limit Switch-RINL Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Assam.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Assam

Summary: Heavy Duty Toolbox with Tools for Duliajan Power Station, Qty: 3

Posting Date: 01 May 2025

Deadline: 07 May 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 118484550

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6104519

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Heavy Duty toolbox with Tools for Duliajan Power Station
Quantity Required: 3
Start Date: 02-04-2025 11:03 AM
End Date: 07-05-2025 1:00 PM
GeMARPTS Searched: IGBT Based Heavy Duty Power Source Air Plasma Cutting System with compressor, Stud Remover & Installer with Screwdriver tool Set(ONGC), Lead Acid Storage Batteries for Motor Vehicles as per IS 7372, Battery Charger, Heavy Duty

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections