Tender for Heavy-Duty Three-Tier Stepped Storage Rack

The EASTERN RAILWAY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Heavy-Duty Three-Tier Stepped Storage Rack in kanchrapara, West Bengal, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 54266204 | Ref ID: 148188873).

The tender is published on 29 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 01 Sep 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Contract Type : Goods category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 01 Sep 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in West Bengal.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Contract Type : Goods Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in West Bengal.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: West Bengal

Summary: Heavy-Duty Three-Tier Stepped Storage Rack

Posting Date: 29 Aug 2026

Deadline: 01 Sep 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 148188873

Notice Ref. No.: 54266204

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Supply, Fabrication and Installation of Heavy-Duty Three-Tier Stepped Storage Rack, complet e with supporting framework, horizontal storage platforms, vertical riser panels, side retaining panels and n ecessary structural supports. The rack shall be a rigid, self-supporting structure comprising three progressi vely elevated storage levels in stepped configuration. The primary and secondary structural framework shal l be fabricated from 50 mm x 50 mm x 3 mm thick MS Hollow Square Section (HSS) conforming to IS 4923: 1997. The three stepped shelf decks shall be of 1.5 mm thick CRCA Steel Sheet conforming to IS 513:2008, suitably welded and reinforced. Side and back/infill panels shall also be of 1.5 mm thick CRCA sheet. The co mplete fabricated structure shall be properly de-rusted and finished with high-build epoxy red-oxide primer, 02 coats, including all necessary fabrication, welding, grinding, finishing, transportation and installation. [ Warranty Period: 30 Months after the date of delivery ] ]
Contract Category: Expenditure
Contract Type : Goods
Tender Type : Limited - Indigenous
Contract Category : Expenditure
Evaluation Criteria : Itemwise/Consigneewise
Bidding System : Single Packet
Pre-Bid Conference Required : No
Pre-Bid Conference Date Time : Not Applicable
Tendering Section : 54
Inspection Agency : CONSIGNEE
Publishing Date / Time : 29/08/2026 14:02 Item Category General
Procure From Approved Sources : No
Approving Agency : Not Applicable
Closing Date Time : 01/09/2026 11:00
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 90
Ranking Order for Bids : Lowest to Highest
Advertised Value :
Tender Doc. Cost (INR) : 0.00
Earnest Money (INR) : 0.00

Consignee SMM/D/KPA KANCHRAPARA, ER West Bengal 6.00 Numbers

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections