Tender for Heavy Duty Suction Unit with Accessories, Qty: 3

The DEFENCE RESEARCH AND DEVELOPMENT ORGANISATION (DRDO), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Heavy Duty Suction Unit with Accessories, Qty: 3 in Hyderabad, Telangana, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6507260 | Ref ID: 123555854).

The tender is published on 30 Jul 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 19 Aug 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from trolleys or accessories category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 19 Aug 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Telangana.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar trolleys or accessories Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Telangana.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Telangana

Summary: Heavy Duty Suction Unit with Accessories, Qty: 3

Posting Date: 30 Jul 2025

Deadline: 19 Aug 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 123555854

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6507260

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Heavy Duty Suction Unit with Accessories
Quantity Required: 3
Start Date: 29-07-2025 4:56 PM
End Date: 19-08-2025 11:00 AM
GeMARPTS Searched: Stud Remover & Installer with Screwdriver tool Set(ONGC), Styling Chair / Salon Chair / Swiveling Barber Chair, IGBT Based Heavy Duty Power Source Air Plasma Cutting System with compressor, trolleys or accessories, Dental RadioVisioGraphy (RVG) Unit (V2), Telescopic Tripods - Surveying Accessories -...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections