Tender for Heavy Duty Steel Rack, Qty: 110

The INDIAN NAVY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Heavy Duty Steel Rack, Qty: 110 in Mumbai, Maharashtra, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7636843 | Ref ID: 144911198). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 96600.

The tender is published on 10 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 31 Jul 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Heavy duty longspan storage System category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 31 Jul 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Maharashtra.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Heavy duty longspan storage System Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Maharashtra.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Maharashtra

Summary: Heavy Duty Steel Rack, Qty: 110

Posting Date: 10 Jul 2026

Deadline: 31 Jul 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 144911198

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7636843

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 96600

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Heavy Duty Steel Rack
Quantity Required: 110
Start Date: 10-07-2026 3:36 PM
End Date: 31-07-2026 6:00 PM
EMD Amount: 96600
GeMARPTS Searched: Heavy Duty Storage Racks, Heavy duty longspan storage System, Styling Chair / Salon Chair / Swiveling Barber Chair, Heavy Duty Curtains - Panchakarma, Stainless Steel Shelf Rack, Heavy Duty Battery Charger, Heavy Duty Creeper Seat, Bamboo Slicer Machine ( Heavy Duty ), Corrugated Fibreboard Boxes - ...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections