Tender for Heavy Duty Steel Body Pneumatic Cylinder

The RAIL WHEEL PLANT (RWP), BELA, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Heavy Duty Steel Body Pneumatic Cylinder in Bela, Bihar, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 02255024 | Ref ID: 115014655).

The tender is published on 19 Feb 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 12 Mar 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Contract Type : Goods category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 12 Mar 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Bihar.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Contract Type : Goods Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Bihar.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Bihar

Summary: Heavy Duty Steel Body Pneumatic Cylinder

Posting Date: 19 Feb 2025

Deadline: 12 Mar 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 115014655

Notice Ref. No.: 02255024

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Heavy Duty Steel Body Pneumatic Cylinder Bore Dia-4 Inch, both Side Cushioned, Mounting Style- Head Rectangular Flange, 2A Series, Piston-Lipseal Piston Standard, Port-Np Tf (Dry Seal Pipe Thread), Seals- Fluorocarbon, Piston, Rod Dia-1 3/8 Inch, Piston Rod End-Styl E 4 Small Male, Piston Rod Thread-Unf Standard, Piston Stroke-16 Inch, Working Pressure- 15 0 Psi or Parker Model No. - 4.00Cj2auv34ac16.00, Make : Parker, Numatics, Avantics, Festo, Veljan, Mermaid International, or Similar. Note: 1. all Seals should be Viton Material Withstan D-350 Degree Celsius and all are Interchangeable with Parker Seals. 2. Tenderer/Vender Shou Ld Collect Sample from Rwp/Bela and Submit Detailed Drawing for Approval and before Man Ufacturing. [ Warranty Period: 30 Months after the Date of Delivery ] ]
Contract Category: Expenditure
Contract Type : Goods
Tender Type : Open - Indigenous
Contract Category : Expenditure
Evaluation Criteria : Itemwise/Consigneewise
Bidding System : Single Packet
Pre-Bid Conference Required : No
Pre-Bid Conference Date Time : Not Applicable
Tendering Section : P 2
Inspection Agency : CONSIGNEE
Publishing Date / Time : 19/02/2025 12:52 Item Category General
Procure From Approved Sources : No
Approving Agency : Not Applicable
Closing Date Time : 12/03/2025 14:00
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 90
Ranking Order for Bids : Lowest to Highest
Advertised Value :
Tender Doc. Cost (INR) : 0.00
Earnest Money (INR) : 0.00

Consignee
SSE/M/Maintenance/Mould
Shop/RWP, RWP
Bihar 3.00 Numbers

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections