Tender for Heavy-Duty Ss 304 Industrial Work Table 1. Built with Sta...

The SOUTHERN RAILWAY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Heavy-Duty Ss 304 Industrial Work Table 1. Built with Stainless Steel 304 (Ss 304). 2. Size: Large Rectangular Workspace Measuring 6' X 2' (72" X 24") with Table Height of 3 Feet (36"). 3. Capacity Of... in Chennai, Tamil Nadu, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 78256894 | Ref ID: 132743875).

The tender is published on 27 Dec 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 02 Jan 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Contract Type : Goods category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 02 Jan 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Tamil Nadu.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Contract Type : Goods Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Tamil Nadu.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Tamil Nadu

Summary: Heavy-Duty Ss 304 Industrial Work Table 1. Built with Stainless Steel 304 (Ss 304). 2. Size: Large Rectangular Workspace Measuring 6' X 2' (72" X 24") with Table Height of 3 Feet (36"). 3. Capacity Of...

Posting Date: 27 Dec 2025

Deadline: 02 Jan 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 132743875

Notice Ref. No.: 78256894

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Heavy-Duty SS 304 Industrial Work Table 1. Built with Stainless Steel 304 (SS 304). 2. Size: Large rectangular workspace measuring 6' x 2' (72" x 24") with Table Height of 3 Feet (36"). 3. Capacity of minimum 500 kgs. 4. Two tier in which the lower tier for material storage.
Heavy-Duty SS 304 Industrial Work Table 1. Built with Stainless Steel 304 (SS 304). 2. Size: L arge rectangular workspace measuring 6' x 2' (72" x 24") with Table Height of 3 Feet (36"). 3. Capacity of m inimum 500 kgs. 4. Two tier in which the lower tier for material storage. [ Warranty Period: 30 Months aft er the date of delivery ] ]
Contract Category: Expenditure
Contract Type : Goods
Tender Type : Limited - Indigenous
Contract Category : Expenditure
Evaluation Criteria : Itemwise/Consigneewise
Bidding System : Single Packet
Pre-Bid Conference Required : No
Pre-Bid Conference Date Time : Not Applicable
Tendering Section : 78
Inspection Agency : CONSIGNEE
Publishing Date / Time : 26/12/2025 17:48 Item Category General
Procure From Approved Sources : No
Approving Agency : Not Applicable
Closing Date Time : 02/01/2026 10:30
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 30
Ranking Order for Bids : Lowest to Highest
Advertised Value :
Tender Doc. Cost (INR) : 0.00
Earnest Money (INR) : 0.00

Consignee
Head/Manager/Canteen/CW/PER,
SR
Tamil Nadu 1.00 Numbers

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections