Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Uttar Pradesh
Summary: Heavy Duty Solid Rubber Tyre Front Size - Outside Diameter(Od) = 26 Inches. Width = 7 Inches, Inner Diameter = 12 Inches Suitable for Diesel Operated Fork Lift Model No. Gx300d and Gx500dsb of Godrej....
Posting Date: 10 Jul 2026
Deadline: 17 Jul 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 144929523
Notice Ref. No.: 10267430
Tender Value: Refer Document
Tender EMD: Refer Document
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Heavy duty solid rubber Tyre Front Size - Outside diameter(OD) = 26 inches. Width = 7 inches, Inner diameter = 12 inches suitable for diesel operated Fork lift Model No. GX300D and GX500DSB of Godrej 3 Tones and 5 Tones.Tyre must have features - (i) Load carrying : Heavy duty, (ii) Usage : Heavy usage intensity, (iii) Design : 3 stage/layer Rich Natural Rubber Tread, Heavy duty compound, (iv) Others : Cut Resistant, Rough Terrain Roads & area, Heat Resistant. Make/Brand : Talon or similar OEM Quality.
Heavy duty solid rubber Tyre Front Size - Outside diameter(OD) = 26 inches. Width = 7 inche s, Inner diameter = 12 inches suitable for diesel operated Fork lift Model No. GX300D and GX500DSB of Go drej 3 Tones and 5 Tones.Tyre must have features - (i) Load carrying : Heavy duty, (ii) Usage : Heavy usage intensity, (iii) Design : 3 stage/layer Rich Natural Rubber Tread, Heavy duty compound, (iv) Others : Cut Re sistant, Rough Terrain Roads & area, Heat Resistant. Make/Brand : Talon or similar OEM Quality. [ Warrant y Period: 30 Months after the date of delivery ] ]
Contract Category: Expenditure
Contract Type : Goods
Tender Type : Open - Indigenous
Contract Category : Expenditure
Evaluation Criteria : Itemwise/Consigneewise
Bidding System : Single Packet
Pre-Bid Conference Required : No
Pre-Bid Conference Date Time : Not Applicable
Tendering Section : GKPD
Inspection Agency : CONSIGNEE
Publishing Date / Time : 10/07/2026 15:57 Item Category General
Procure From Approved Sources : No
Approving Agency : Not Applicable
Closing Date Time : 17/07/2026 11:30
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 60
Ranking Order for Bids : Lowest to Highest
Advertised Value :
Tender Doc. Cost (INR) : 0.00
Earnest Money (INR) : 0.00
Consignee SSE/GER/W/GKP, NER Uttar Pradesh 4.00 Numbers
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections