Tender for Heavy duty socket, Qty: 1 Set, (BOQ Item #114)

The BORDER ROAD ORGANISATION, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Heavy duty socket, Qty: 1 Set, (BOQ Item #114) in Leh, Jammu and Kashmir, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7719693 | Ref ID: 144301546). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 155915.

The tender is published on 30 Jun 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 11 Jul 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Workshop items, Tool kit for Home Decorative Items – Baghpat - under category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 11 Jul 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Jammu and Kashmir.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Workshop items, Tool kit for Home Decorative Items – Baghpat - under Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Jammu and Kashmir.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Jammu and Kashmir

Summary: Heavy duty socket, Qty: 1 Set, (BOQ Item #114)

Posting Date: 30 Jun 2026

Deadline: 11 Jul 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 144301546

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7719693

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 155915

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Heavy duty socket
BOQ Title: Workshop items, Tool kit for Home Decorative Items – Baghpat - under
Item Title: Heavy duty socket
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Set
Delivery Period (In number of days): 60
Start Date: 30-06-2026 3:44 PM
End Date: 11-07-2026 4:00 PM
EMD Amount: 155915
BOQ Title: Workshop items

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections