Tender for Heavy Duty Single Acting Screwed Ram with Lock Nut Spring...

The DEPARTMENT OF ELECTRONICS AND INFORMATION TECHNOLOGY (DEITY), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Heavy Duty Single Acting Screwed Ram with Lock Nut Spring Hydraulic Jack with Pumps in Paloncha, Telangana, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 15/25-26/EM-CHP/P42/CE/OM/KTPS-VVI Stages | Ref ID: 117865680).

The tender is published on 18 Apr 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 07 May 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Civil Works - Bridges category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 07 May 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Telangana.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Civil Works - Bridges Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Telangana.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Telangana

Summary: Heavy Duty Single Acting Screwed Ram with Lock Nut Spring Hydraulic Jack with Pumps

Posting Date: 18 Apr 2025

Deadline: 07 May 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 117865680

Notice Ref. No.: 15/25-26/EM-CHP/P42/CE/OM/KTPS-VVI Stages

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Work Description: Heavy Duty Single Acting Screwed Ram with Lock Nut Spring Hydraulic Jack with Pump Capacity :50T (Stroke :150Mm) and Capacity :20T (Stroke:50Mm)
Tender Category: Goods
Product Category: Civil Works - Bridges
Civil Works - Bridges
Organisation Type: State Govt. and UT
Tender Type: Open/Advertised
Document Download End Date: 07-May-2025 03:30 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 07-May-2025 03:30 PM
Bid Opening Date: 07-May-2025 04:00 PM
EMD: ₹ 0
Tender Fee: ₹ 0

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections