Tender for Heavy Duty Sigh Torque with Variable Speed Control Impact...

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Heavy Duty Sigh Torque with Variable Speed Control Impact Driver, Qty: 2 Nos, (BOQ Item #4) in Leh, Jammu and Kashmir, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7806768 | Ref ID: 145458911).

The tender is published on 19 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 29 Jul 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Ttieg 03, Adjustable Single Ended Open Jaw Wrench as per IS 6131 Allen Key category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 29 Jul 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Jammu and Kashmir.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Ttieg 03, Adjustable Single Ended Open Jaw Wrench as per IS 6131 Allen Key Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Jammu and Kashmir.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Jammu and Kashmir

Summary: Heavy Duty Sigh Torque with Variable Speed Control Impact Driver, Qty: 2 Nos, (BOQ Item #4)

Posting Date: 19 Jul 2026

Deadline: 29 Jul 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 145458911

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7806768

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: HEAVY DUTY SIGH TORQUE WITH VARIABLE SPEED CONTROL IMPACT DRIVER
BOQ Title: Ttieg 03, Adjustable Single Ended Open Jaw Wrench as per IS 6131 Allen Key
Item Title: Heavy Duty Sigh Torque with Variable Speed Control Impact Driver
Item Quantity: 2
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 18-07-2026 8:43 PM
End Date: 29-07-2026 10:00 AM
BOQ Title: TTIEG 03

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections