Tender for Heavy duty rust protected mild steel square rectangular h...

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Heavy duty rust protected mild steel square rectangular hollow section prefabricated pillars to support frame size 22 ft length x 16 ft width x 10 ft height, Qty: 1 Nos, (BOQ Item #4) in Bikaner, Rajasthan, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7606685 | Ref ID: 142867149).

The tender is published on 08 Jun 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 17 Jun 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Workshop shelter portable structural, Collapsible Rapid Deployable Shelter (MHA) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 17 Jun 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Rajasthan.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Workshop shelter portable structural, Collapsible Rapid Deployable Shelter (MHA) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Rajasthan.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Rajasthan

Summary: Heavy duty rust protected mild steel square rectangular hollow section prefabricated pillars to support frame size 22 ft length x 16 ft width x 10 ft height, Qty: 1 Nos, (BOQ Item #4)

Posting Date: 08 Jun 2026

Deadline: 17 Jun 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 142867149

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7606685

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Heavy duty rust protected mild steel square rectangular hollow section prefabricated pillars to support frame size 22 ft length x 16 ft width x 10 ft height
BOQ Title: Workshop shelter portable structural, Collapsible Rapid Deployable Shelter (MHA)
Item Title: Heavy duty rust protected mild steel square rectangular hollow section prefabricated pillars to support frame size 22 ft length x 16 ft width x 10 ft height
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 07-06-2026 9:27 AM
End Date: 17-06-2026 10:00 AM
BOQ Title: Workshop shelter portable structural

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections