Tender for [Heavy-Duty Protective Sleeves of 10 Cm Diameter, Designe...

The INTEGRAL COACH FACTORY (ICF), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for [Heavy-Duty Protective Sleeves of 10 Cm Diameter, Designed with a Heat-Resistant Outer Layer and Durable Internal Rubber Lining, Suitable for Mig Welding Cable Assemblies. the Sleeves Provide Effectiv... in Chennai, Tamil Nadu, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 01265252A | Ref ID: 146928482).

The tender is published on 11 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 18 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Contract Type : Goods category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 18 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Tamil Nadu.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Contract Type : Goods Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Tamil Nadu.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Tamil Nadu

Summary: [Heavy-Duty Protective Sleeves of 10 Cm Diameter, Designed with a Heat-Resistant Outer Layer and Durable Internal Rubber Lining, Suitable for Mig Welding Cable Assemblies. the Sleeves Provide Effectiv...

Posting Date: 11 Aug 2026

Deadline: 18 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 146928482

Notice Ref. No.: 01265252A

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

[Heavy-duty protective sleeves of 10 cm diameter, designed with a heat-resistant outer layer and durable internal rubber lining, suitable for MIG welding cable assemblies. The sleeves provide effective protection against high temperatures, welding sparks, molten metal splashes, abrasion, and mechanical wear, thereby enhancing cable durability, ensuring electrical insulation safety, and extending service life in continuous welding operations.]
Heavy-duty protective sleeves of 10 cm diameter, designed with a heat-resistant outer layer and durable internal rubber lining, suitable for MIG welding cable assemblies. The sleeves provide effective protection against high temperatures, welding sparks, molten metal splashes, abrasion, and mechanical we ar, thereby enhancing cable durability, ensuring electrical insulation safety, and extending service life in co ntinuous welding operations. [ Warranty Period: 30 Months after the date of delivery ] ]
Contract Category: Expenditure
Contract Type : Goods
Tender Type : Limited - Indigenous
Contract Category : Expenditure
Evaluation Criteria : Itemwise/Consigneewise
Bidding System : Single Packet
Pre-Bid Conference Required : No
Pre-Bid Conference Date Time : Not Applicable
Tendering Section : P1
Inspection Agency : CONSIGNEE
Publishing Date / Time : 10/08/2026 15:04 Item Category General
Procure From Approved Sources : No
Approving Agency : Not Applicable
Closing Date Time : 18/08/2026 12:00
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 60
Ranking Order for Bids : Lowest to Highest
Advertised Value :
Tender Doc. Cost (INR) : 0.00
Earnest Money (INR) : 0.00

Consignee BOGIE FRAME, ICF Tamil Nadu 300.00 Metre

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections