Tender for Heavy Duty Platform Trolley, Cap: 2 Mt, Qty: 3

The NATIONAL ALUMINIUM COMPANY LIMITED (NALCO), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Heavy Duty Platform Trolley, Cap: 2 Mt, Qty: 3 in Angul, Odisha, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7445998 | Ref ID: 139668512).

The tender is published on 17 Apr 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 07 May 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Platform Trolley (V3) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 07 May 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Odisha.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Platform Trolley (V3) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Odisha.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Odisha

Summary: Heavy Duty Platform Trolley, Cap: 2 Mt, Qty: 3

Posting Date: 17 Apr 2026

Deadline: 07 May 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 139668512

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7445998

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

HEAVY DUTY PLATFORM TROLLEY, CAP: 2 MT
Quantity Required: 3
Start Date: 16-04-2026 3:09 PM
End Date: 07-05-2026 10:00 AM
GeMARPTS Searched: Platform Trolley (V3), Heavy Duty Curtains - Panchakarma, Heavy Duty Storage Racks, Heavy Duty Battery Charger, industrial vacuum cleaner, Heavy Duty Creeper Seat, Heavy duty longspan storage System, GI Grating (in MT), Bamboo Slicer Machine ( Heavy Duty ), Styling Chair / Salon Chair / Swiveling Ba...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections