Tender for Heavy-Duty Petrol Chainsaw-20, Qty: 2

The KIOCL LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Heavy-Duty Petrol Chainsaw-20, Qty: 2 in Dakshina Kannada, Karnataka, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7244250 | Ref ID: 136542546).

The tender is published on 25 Feb 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 18 Mar 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Hand Held Brush Cutter (V2) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 18 Mar 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Karnataka.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Hand Held Brush Cutter (V2) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Karnataka.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Karnataka

Summary: Heavy-Duty Petrol Chainsaw-20, Qty: 2

Posting Date: 25 Feb 2026

Deadline: 18 Mar 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 136542546

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7244250

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Heavy-Duty Petrol Chainsaw-20" Professional Petrol- powered Chainsaw with two-stroke engine suitable, Heavy Duty Petrol Brush Cutter Type: 2-Stroke Air-Cooled Brush Cutter for Vegetation and Weed Contro
Quantity Required: 2
Start Date: 25-02-2026 10:55 AM
End Date: 18-03-2026 3:00 PM
GeMARPTS Searched: Flat Brushes for Paints and Varnishes for Heavy Duty (V2) conforming to IS 384 (Part 1), Heavy Duty Storage Racks, Heavy Duty Curtains - Panchakarma, Hand Held Brush Cutter (V2), Styling Chair / Salon Chair / Swiveling Barber Chair, PVC Insulated (Heavy Duty) Electric Cables (V2) as per IS 1554 (Par...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections