Tender for Heavy Duty Pallet Rack, Qty: 8

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Heavy Duty Pallet Rack, Qty: 8 in Jalandhar, Punjab, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6982495 | Ref ID: 131782212). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 16335.

The tender is published on 10 Dec 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 20 Dec 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Heavy Duty Storage Racks category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 20 Dec 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Punjab.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Heavy Duty Storage Racks Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Punjab.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Punjab

Summary: Heavy Duty Pallet Rack, Qty: 8

Posting Date: 10 Dec 2025

Deadline: 20 Dec 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 131782212

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6982495

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 16335

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

HEAVY DUTY PALLET RACK
Quantity Required: 8
Start Date: 10-12-2025 12:17 PM
End Date: 20-12-2025 1:00 PM
EMD Amount: 16335
GeMARPTS Searched: Heavy Duty Storage Racks, Heavy duty longspan storage System, Styling Chair / Salon Chair / Swiveling Barber Chair, Heavy Duty Curtains - Panchakarma, Battery Charger, Heavy Duty, PVC Insulated (Heavy Duty) Electric Cables (V2) as per IS 1554 (Part 1), Heavy Duty Creeper Seat, Bamboo Slicer Machine ...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections