Tender for Heavy Duty Oxygen Cylinder Trolley, Qty: 2

The NATIONAL FERTILIZERS LIMITED (NFL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Heavy Duty Oxygen Cylinder Trolley, Qty: 2 in Ropar, Punjab, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7548425 | Ref ID: 141465751).

The tender is published on 17 May 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 06 Jun 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Cylinder Stand category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 06 Jun 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Punjab.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Cylinder Stand Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Punjab.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Punjab

Summary: Heavy Duty Oxygen Cylinder Trolley, Qty: 2

Posting Date: 17 May 2026

Deadline: 06 Jun 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 141465751

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7548425

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

HEAVY DUTY OXYGEN CYLINDER TROLLEY
Quantity Required: 2
Start Date: 16-05-2026 10:45 AM
End Date: 06-06-2026 11:00 AM
GeMARPTS Searched: Medical Oxygen Gas Cylinders - Steel (Normalized) (V2), Heavy Duty Storage Racks, Platform Trolley (V3), Photocopier Trolly, Styling Chair / Salon Chair / Swiveling Barber Chair, Heavy Duty Curtains - Panchakarma, industrial vacuum cleaner, Heavy Duty Battery Charger, Heavy Duty Creeper Seat, Heavy ...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections