Tender for Heavy Duty Note Sorting Machine 3+ 1 Pocket, Heavy Duty N...

The BANK OF BARODA, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Heavy Duty Note Sorting Machine 3+ 1 Pocket, Heavy Duty Note Sorting Machine 4+ 1 Pocket, Qty: 175 in Vadodara, Gujarat, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7854957 | Ref ID: 146345484).

The tender is published on 31 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 24 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Note Sorting Machines (V2) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 24 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Gujarat.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Note Sorting Machines (V2) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Gujarat.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Gujarat

Summary: Heavy Duty Note Sorting Machine 3+ 1 Pocket, Heavy Duty Note Sorting Machine 4+ 1 Pocket, Qty: 175

Posting Date: 31 Jul 2026

Deadline: 24 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 146345484

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7854957

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Heavy Duty Note Sorting Machine 3+ 1 Pocket, Heavy Duty Note Sorting Machine 4+ 1 Pocket
Quantity Required: 175
Start Date: 31-07-2026 11:57 AM
End Date: 24-08-2026 8:00 PM
GeMARPTS Searched: Note Sorting Machines (V2), Sanitary Napkins Incinerator Machine with Smoke Control Unit, Currency Counting Machine (V2), Sorting Case, Scrubber Dryer Floor Cleaning Machine (V2), Counterfeit Note Detector (V2), Sanitary Napkins Vending Machines, Seed Grader (V3), A3 Size Multifunction Printer (MFP)...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections