Tender for Heavy Duty Impact Socket half Inch, Qty: 1 SET, (BOQ Item...

The MINISTRY OF POWER, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Heavy Duty Impact Socket half Inch, Qty: 1 SET, (BOQ Item #51) in Pithoragarh, Uttarakhand, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2024/B/5700176 | Ref ID: 112386953). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 39000.

The tender is published on 28 Dec 2024, and the last date for bid submission is 17 Jan 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Purchase of Miscellaneous items for Power House, Tool Kit for Household Decorative Items - ODOP UP Gov. (Hapur) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 17 Jan 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttarakhand.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Purchase of Miscellaneous items for Power House, Tool Kit for Household Decorative Items - ODOP UP Gov. (Hapur) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttarakhand.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttarakhand

Summary: Heavy Duty Impact Socket half Inch, Qty: 1 SET, (BOQ Item #51)

Posting Date: 28 Dec 2024

Deadline: 17 Jan 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 112386953

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2024/B/5700176

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 39000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Heavy Duty Impact Socket half Inch square drive Metric size 10 to 32 MM
BOQ Title: Purchase of Miscellaneous items for Power House, Tool Kit for Household Decorative Items - ODOP UP Gov. (Hapur)
Item Title: Heavy Duty Impact Socket half Inch
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: SET
Delivery Period (In number of days): 60
Start Date: 27-12-2024 10:17 AM
End Date: 17-01-2025 2:00 PM
EMD Amount: 39000
BOQ Title: Purchase of Miscellaneous items for Power House
GeMARPTS Searched: Tool Kit for Household Decorative Items - ODOP UP Gov. (Hapur), Shunt Power Capacitors of the Self - Healing Type for AC Systems as per IS 13340 (Part 1), Tool Kit for Household Decorative Items - O.D.O.P UP Gov.(Baghpat), Bedclothes Rubberised Coir Mattress Cushions and Pillows Hospital Mattresses ...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections