Tender for Heavy Duty Hydraulic Pipe Clamps

The RAIL WHEEL FACTORY (RWF), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Heavy Duty Hydraulic Pipe Clamps in Bengaluru, Karnataka, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: P6265926 | Ref ID: 147031281).

The tender is published on 12 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 18 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Contract Type : Goods category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 18 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Karnataka.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Contract Type : Goods Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Karnataka.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Karnataka

Summary: Heavy Duty Hydraulic Pipe Clamps

Posting Date: 12 Aug 2026

Deadline: 18 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 147031281

Notice Ref. No.: P6265926

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

HEAVY DUTY HYDRAULIC PIPE CLAMPS AS PER TABLE - 1 OF IPSS: 1-02-050-18 TO PIPE DIA 3 8 MM. MAKE: HYD AIR/STUFF/FLUID TECHNIK/SAIFLOC/ALFO MEGA/ZOEDINICS ONLY. [ Warranty Period: 1 2 Months after the date of delivery ] ]
Contract Category: Expenditure
Contract Type : Goods
Tender Type : Limited - Indigenous
Contract Category : Expenditure
Evaluation Criteria : Itemwise/Consigneewise
Bidding System : Single Packet
Pre-Bid Conference Required : No
Pre-Bid Conference Date Time : Not Applicable
Tendering Section : P 6
Inspection Agency : CONSIGNEE
Publishing Date / Time : 12/08/2026 09:57 Item Category General
Procure From Approved Sources : No
Approving Agency : Not Applicable
Closing Date Time : 18/08/2026 10:45
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 60
Ranking Order for Bids : Lowest to Highest
Advertised Value :
Tender Doc. Cost (INR) : 0.00
Earnest Money (INR) : 0.00

Consignee
SSE MAINT. MELT SHOP (MMS),
RWF
Karnataka 100.00 Numbers
2 621200680085 Goods (Y) Non Stock --- Yes CONSIGNEE INR
Description :HEAVY DUTY HYDRAULIC PIPE CLAMPS AS PER TABLE - 1 OF IPSS: 1-02-050-18 TO PIPE DIA 3
0 MM. MAKE: HYD AIR/STUFF/FLUID TECHNIK/SAIFLOC/ALFO MEGA/ZOEDINICS ONLY. [ Warranty Period: 1
2 Months after the date of delivery ] ]
Consignee
SSE MAINT. MELT SHOP (MMS),
RWF
Karnataka 40.00 Numbers

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections