Tender for Heavy Duty Grass Cutter, Qty: 2

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Heavy Duty Grass Cutter, Qty: 2 in Kota, Rajasthan, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7601278 | Ref ID: 143240365).

The tender is published on 13 Jun 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 27 Jun 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Power Lawn Mowers category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 27 Jun 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Rajasthan.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Power Lawn Mowers Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Rajasthan.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Rajasthan

Summary: Heavy Duty Grass Cutter, Qty: 2

Posting Date: 13 Jun 2026

Deadline: 27 Jun 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 143240365

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7601278

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Heavy Duty Grass Cutter
Quantity Required: 2
Start Date: 12-06-2026 3:03 PM
End Date: 27-06-2026 4:00 PM
GeMARPTS Searched: Heavy Duty Curtains - Panchakarma, Heavy Duty Storage Racks, Heavy Duty Battery Charger, Styling Chair / Salon Chair / Swiveling Barber Chair, Heavy Duty Creeper Seat, industrial vacuum cleaner, Corrugated Fibreboard Boxes - Heavy Duty, Heavy duty longspan storage System, Universal Tool and Cutter G...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections