Tender for Heavy Duty Emergency light as per specifications uploaded...

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Heavy Duty Emergency light as per specifications uploaded in PDF, Qty: 20 Nos, (BOQ Item #8) in Bengaluru, Karnataka, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7652161 | Ref ID: 144086213). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 2994000.

The tender is published on 26 Jun 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 17 Jul 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Procurement of Hadr Type Vii Brick, Portable Power Generators Battle Rope category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 17 Jul 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Karnataka.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Procurement of Hadr Type Vii Brick, Portable Power Generators Battle Rope Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Karnataka.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Karnataka

Summary: Heavy Duty Emergency light as per specifications uploaded in PDF, Qty: 20 Nos, (BOQ Item #8)

Posting Date: 26 Jun 2026

Deadline: 17 Jul 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 144086213

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7652161

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 2994000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Heavy Duty Emergency light as per specifications uploaded in PDF
BOQ Title: Procurement of Hadr Type Vii Brick, Portable Power Generators Battle Rope
BOQ Title: Procurement of Hadr Type Vii Brick, Portable Power Generators Battle Rope
Item Title: Heavy Duty Emergency light as per specifications uploaded in PDF
Item Quantity: 20
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 120
Start Date: 26-06-2026 12:31 PM
End Date: 17-07-2026 1:00 PM
EMD Amount: 2994000
BOQ Title: PROCUREMENT OF HADR TYPE VII BRICK
GeMARPTS Searched: by the buyer Searched String: Water purification Tablet High quality water purification system, water baths, Potable Water Purification System DE - Ionization Based, Non electric Potable water purification system gravity or inline based, Reverse Osmosis based Water Treatment System above 50 LPH Capa...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections