Tender for Heavy Duty Elevator.

The SOUTH WESTERN RAILWAY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Heavy Duty Elevator. in Hubli, Karnataka, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: L7256125 | Ref ID: 128045136).

The tender is published on 13 Oct 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 04 Nov 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Contract Type : Mixed (Goods/Service/AMC) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 04 Nov 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Karnataka.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Contract Type : Mixed (Goods/Service/AMC) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Karnataka.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Karnataka

Summary: Heavy Duty Elevator.

Posting Date: 13 Oct 2025

Deadline: 04 Nov 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 128045136

Notice Ref. No.: L7256125

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Design, Manufacture, supply, installation, testing and commissioning of heavy duty elevator with machine room and gear less type, 20 persons capacity with speed of 0.5 meter per sec, automatic tel escopic opening door, with two stops and two openings (G+1), Lift suitable for patients stretcher, wheel ch airs etc. Lift car size 1300 mm x 2400mm, 1200mm door opening, height approx. 3.8 m at CRH, Hubballi as per CPWD Specification for Electrical works ( part-III - Lifts & Escalators)-2003 with latest amendments with warranty of 2 years and subsequent AMC of 5 years, conforming to specification under RB letter No 2019/St n- Div-1/03/06/Policy / PWDS Dated:28.11.2023. [ Warranty Period: 24 Months after the date of delivery ] ]
Contract Category: Expenditure
Contract Type : Mixed (Goods/Service/AMC)
Tender Type : Open - Indigenous
Contract Category : Expenditure
Evaluation Criteria : Itemwise/Consigneewise
Bidding System : Single Packet
Pre-Bid Conference Required : No
Pre-Bid Conference Date Time : Not Applicable
Tendering Section : 07
Inspection Agency : Please see item details
Publishing Date / Time : 13/10/2025 10:45 Item Category General
Procure From Approved Sources : No
Approving Agency : Not Applicable
Closing Date Time : 04/11/2025 10:30
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 90
Ranking Order for Bids : Lowest to Highest
Advertised Value :
Tender Doc. Cost (INR) : 0.00
Earnest Money (INR) : 0.00

At (Location) SE/ELE/W/UBL, SWR Karnataka 1.00 Numbers

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections