Tender for Heavy duty electrical hammering drill machine, Qty: 2 Eac...

The AIRPORTS AUTHORITY OF INDIA, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Heavy duty electrical hammering drill machine, Qty: 2 Each, (BOQ Item #6) in Raipur, Chhattisgarh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6102328 | Ref ID: 117058667). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 19882.

The tender is published on 01 Apr 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 22 Apr 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Procurement of Ladder major plant and tools and measauring equipment at s v airport raipur, Tower Ladder (V2) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 22 Apr 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Chhattisgarh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Procurement of Ladder major plant and tools and measauring equipment at s v airport raipur, Tower Ladder (V2) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Chhattisgarh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Chhattisgarh

Summary: Heavy duty electrical hammering drill machine, Qty: 2 Each, (BOQ Item #6)

Posting Date: 01 Apr 2025

Deadline: 22 Apr 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 117058667

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6102328

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 19882

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Supply of heavy duty electrical hammering drill machine Features Powerful 850 W motor for enhanced performance Active Vibration Control for comfortable and fatigue-free use Robust metal covered gearbox for reliability and durability Rotation stop for chisel function Rotatable brush plate for optimum forward & reverse operations Lock-on button for continuous drilling Soft grip for comfortable and fatigue free use Infinitely variable speed control for easy adjustment of speed Overload clutch - for better protection of users and tool in case of jamming drill bit Auxiliary handle with depth gauge and soft grip for comfortable handling
Quick-Change Chuck for easy switching between impact drilling in concrete and non- impact drilling in wood and metal input voltage 220-240V AC etc. complete as required.
BOQ Title: Procurement of Ladder major plant and tools and measauring equipment at s v airport raipur, Tower Ladder (V2)
Item Title: Heavy duty electrical hammering drill machine
Item Quantity: 2
Unit of Measure: Each
Delivery Period (In number of days): 60
Start Date: 01-04-2025 2:14 PM
End Date: 22-04-2025 4:00 PM
EMD Amount: 19882
BOQ Title: Procurement of Ladder major plant and tools and measauring equipment at s v airport raipur

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections