Tender for Heavy Duty drilling machine with bits, Qty: 16 Nos, (BOQ ...

The POWER GRID CORPORATION OF INDIA LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Heavy Duty drilling machine with bits, Qty: 16 Nos, (BOQ Item #1) in Kurnool, Andhra Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6256379 | Ref ID: 121568674). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 90000.

The tender is published on 26 Jun 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 02 Jul 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Tools and Plants for Transmission Line Erection, jacks hydraulic multicable winch Electric Drill category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 02 Jul 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Andhra Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Tools and Plants for Transmission Line Erection, jacks hydraulic multicable winch Electric Drill Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Andhra Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Andhra Pradesh

Summary: Heavy Duty drilling machine with bits, Qty: 16 Nos, (BOQ Item #1)

Posting Date: 26 Jun 2025

Deadline: 02 Jul 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 121568674

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6256379

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 90000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Heavy Duty drilling machine with bits
BOQ Title: Tools and Plants for Transmission Line Erection, jacks hydraulic multicable winch Electric Drill
Item Title: Heavy Duty drilling machine with bits
Item Quantity: 16
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 45
Start Date: 28-05-2025 6:39 PM
End Date: 02-07-2025 11:00 AM
EMD Amount: 90000
BOQ Title: Tools and Plants for Transmission Line Erection
GeMARPTS Searched: Tower Accessories For 66 kV Transmission Lines (PSPCL), Hand, and Short Machine Screwing Taps for ISO Metric Screw Threads - IS 6175, Corrosion Inhibitor for Oil and Gas Lines in Presence of H2S (ONGC), Lubricating soaps, Tool Kit of Agriculture Skill for 04 Level T and E (HSSPP, Haryana), Sewage Sc...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections