Tender for Heavy Duty Dehumidifier, Qty: 2

The INDIAN NAVY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Heavy Duty Dehumidifier, Qty: 2 in North Goa, Goa, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7485303 | Ref ID: 140319126).

The tender is published on 29 Apr 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 09 May 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from industrial vacuum cleaner category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 09 May 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Goa.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar industrial vacuum cleaner Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Goa.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Goa

Summary: Heavy Duty Dehumidifier, Qty: 2

Posting Date: 29 Apr 2026

Deadline: 09 May 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 140319126

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7485303

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Heavy Duty Dehumidifier
Quantity Required: 2
Start Date: 28-04-2026 5:24 PM
End Date: 09-05-2026 6:00 PM
GeMARPTS Searched: Heavy Duty Curtains - Panchakarma, industrial vacuum cleaner, Heavy Duty Battery Charger, Heavy Duty Storage Racks, Heavy Duty Creeper Seat, Styling Chair / Salon Chair / Swiveling Barber Chair, Heavy Duty Pipe Wrench as per IS 4003, Dehumidifier, Heavy duty longspan storage System, Adjustable Singl...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections