Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Karnataka
Summary: Heavy Duty Copper Tubular Crimping Socket (Lug) for E-Beam Cable. Size of Cable: 50 Sq. Mm, Stud Size: M10, Item No. 10 as Per Rcf Spec. No. Edts-200, Rev-Nil, Am-2, Corr-1, 2, 3 or Latest.
Posting Date: 07 Jul 2026
Deadline: 27 Jul 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 144681682
Notice Ref. No.: L3265506
Tender Value: Refer Document
Tender EMD: Refer Document
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Heavy Duty Copper tubular crimping socket (Lug) for E-beam cable. Size of Cable: 50 sq. mm, Stud Size: M10, Item No. 10 as per RCF Spec. No. EDTS-200, REV-Nil, AM-2, Corr-1, 2, 3 or latest. [ Warrant y Period: 30 Months after the date of delivery ] [Quantity Tolerance (+/-): 5 %age, Item Category : Normal, Total PO value variation Permitted: Max 8 lacs ] ]
Contract Category: Expenditure
Contract Type : Goods
Tender Type : Open - Indigenous
Contract Category : Expenditure
Evaluation Criteria : Itemwise/Consigneewise
Bidding System : Single Packet
Pre-Bid Conference Required : No
Pre-Bid Conference Date Time : Not Applicable
Tendering Section : 03
Inspection Agency : CONSIGNEE
Publishing Date / Time : 06/07/2026 16:41 Item Category General
Procure From Approved Sources : Yes
Approving Agency : RCF
Closing Date Time : 27/07/2026 10:30
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 90
Ranking Order for Bids : Lowest to Highest
Advertised Value :
Tender Doc. Cost (INR) : 0.00
Earnest Money (INR) : 0.00
Consignee SSE/AC/AP, SWR Karnataka 1000.00 Numbers
UVAM Item ref. ( Item Id :- 2400038 - Crimping Socket, Sub Item Id:-2400038011 - 50
mm?/ Item-10 )
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections