Tender for Heavy Duty Commercial Washing Machine with Drier, Qty: 2

The INDO-TIBETAN BORDER POLICE FORCE (ITBP), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Heavy Duty Commercial Washing Machine with Drier, Qty: 2 in Chamoli, Uttarakhand, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6496465 | Ref ID: 123429745). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 28800.

The tender is published on 27 Jul 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 16 Aug 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Laundry Type Washing Machines / Drying Machines category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 16 Aug 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttarakhand.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Laundry Type Washing Machines / Drying Machines Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttarakhand.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttarakhand

Summary: Heavy Duty Commercial Washing Machine with Drier, Qty: 2

Posting Date: 27 Jul 2025

Deadline: 16 Aug 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 123429745

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6496465

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 28800

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

HEAVY DUTY COMMERCIAL WASHING MACHINE WITH DRIER
Quantity Required: 2
Start Date: 26-07-2025 6:54 PM
End Date: 16-08-2025 7:00 PM
EMD Amount: 28800
GeMARPTS Searched: Bamboo Slicer Machine ( Heavy Duty ), Styling Chair / Salon Chair / Swiveling Barber Chair, Lathe Machine as per IS 6893:1988, IGBT Based Heavy Duty Power Source Air Plasma Cutting System with compressor, Stud Remover & Installer with Screwdriver tool Set(ONGC), Box Strapping Machine, Milling Machin...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections