Tender for Heavy Duty Adjustable Pallet Rack, Qty: 21 Pieces, (BOQ I...

The DEDICATED FREIGHT CORRIDOR CORPORATION OF INDIA LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Heavy Duty Adjustable Pallet Rack, Qty: 21 Pieces, (BOQ Item #2) in Valsad, Gujarat, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/7004152 | Ref ID: 132103979).

The tender is published on 16 Dec 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 30 Dec 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Procurement of racks and storage materials, Steel Almirah / Cabinets conforming to IS 3312 (V4) Metal Shelving Racks (Adjustable Type) confirmin... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 30 Dec 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Gujarat.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Procurement of racks and storage materials, Steel Almirah / Cabinets conforming to IS 3312 (V4) Metal Shelving Racks (Adjustable Type) confirmin... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Gujarat.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Gujarat

Summary: Heavy Duty Adjustable Pallet Rack, Qty: 21 Pieces, (BOQ Item #2)

Posting Date: 16 Dec 2025

Deadline: 30 Dec 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 132103979

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/7004152

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: As per ATC
BOQ Title: Procurement of racks and storage materials, Steel Almirah / Cabinets conforming to IS 3312 (V4) Metal Shelving Racks (Adjustable Type) confirmin...
Item Title: Heavy Duty Adjustable Pallet Rack
Item Quantity: 21
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 10
Start Date: 15-12-2025 4:57 PM
End Date: 30-12-2025 3:00 PM
BOQ Title: Procurement of racks and storage materials
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: High Metal Shelving Rack Stainless Steel Wire Shelving Rack Or Pot Rack, Metal Shelving Racks (Adjustable Type) confirming to IS 1883 (V2), Stainless Steel Shelf Rack, Stainless Steel Shoe Rack, Steel Almirah / Cabinets conforming to IS 3312 (V4), Servers (V2), Covered Electrodes fo...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections