Tender for Heatless Regenerative Twin Tower

The SOUTH CENTRAL RAILWAY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Heatless Regenerative Twin Tower in Hyderabad, Telangana, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: LH256745 | Ref ID: 125978583).

The tender is published on 10 Sep 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 03 Oct 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Contract Type : Goods category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 03 Oct 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Telangana.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Contract Type : Goods Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Telangana.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Telangana

Summary: Heatless Regenerative Twin Tower

Posting Date: 10 Sep 2025

Deadline: 03 Oct 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 125978583

Notice Ref. No.: LH256745

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

HEATLESS REGENERATIVE TWIN TOWER TYPE COMPRESSED AIR DRYER FOR EMUs / MEMUs AND DEMUs confirming to RDSO s pecification no. MP.0.01.00.06 (REV.06) March 2021 and to RDSO STR NO. MP.STR.BK.01.06.11 (Rev.-01) March- 2021. [ Warranty Period: 30 Months after the date of delivery ] ]
Contract Category: Expenditure
Contract Type : Goods
Tender Type : Open - Indigenous
Contract Category : Expenditure
Evaluation Criteria : Itemwise/Consigneewise
Bidding System : Single Packet
Pre-Bid Conference Required : No
Pre-Bid Conference Date Time : Not Applicable
Tendering Section : LH
Inspection Agency : TPI Agency
Publishing Date / Time : 09/09/2025 16:09 Item Category General
Procure From Approved Sources : Yes
Approving Agency : BLW
Closing Date Time : 03/10/2025 14:30
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 90
Ranking Order for Bids : Lowest to Highest
Advertised Value :
Tender Doc. Cost (INR) : 0.00
Earnest Money (INR) : 72580.00

Consignee SSE/TOOL ROOM/WS/LGD, SCR Telangana 11.00 Numbers
UVAM Item ref. ( Item Id :- 2201247 - Air Dryer, ALCO, HHP & Electric locomotives and EMUs /DEMUS/MEMUs : Unified PL
No. 11810725 (Diesel Loco), 25186619/29162051 (Electric Loco), 31357179 (DEMU), 31357209
(EMU/DEMU), Sub Item Id:-2201247002 - Air Dryer, Electric locomotives )
Inspection Details Stage Inspection Not Required

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections