Tender for Heating Pan Splinting Bath, Qty: 1 No, (BOQ Item #1)

The DEPARTMENT OF EMPOWERMENT OF PERSONS WITH DISABILITIES, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Heating Pan Splinting Bath, Qty: 1 No, (BOQ Item #1) in Bankura, West Bengal, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2024/B/5737969 | Ref ID: 112449282).

The tender is published on 29 Dec 2024, and the last date for bid submission is 14 Jan 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Occupational Therapy items, Low Fidelity Adult Patient Simulator Victim Location Equipment and Breaching System (Mobile Medical ... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 14 Jan 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in West Bengal.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Occupational Therapy items, Low Fidelity Adult Patient Simulator Victim Location Equipment and Breaching System (Mobile Medical ... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in West Bengal.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: West Bengal

Summary: Heating Pan Splinting Bath, Qty: 1 No, (BOQ Item #1)

Posting Date: 29 Dec 2024

Deadline: 14 Jan 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 112449282

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2024/B/5737969

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: AS PER TENDER SPECIFICATION
BOQ Title: Occupational Therapy items, Low Fidelity Adult Patient Simulator Victim Location Equipment and Breaching System (Mobile Medical ...
Item Title: Heating Pan Splinting Bath
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: No
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 24-12-2024 2:37 PM
End Date: 14-01-2025 3:00 PM
BOQ Title: Occupational Therapy items

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections