Tender for Heating Pad Powder Type, Qty: 5 Nos, (BOQ Item #2)

The ARMED FORCES TRIBUNAL, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Heating Pad Powder Type, Qty: 5 Nos, (BOQ Item #2) in Chamoli, Uttarakhand, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6958103 | Ref ID: 131460955).

The tender is published on 04 Dec 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 15 Dec 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Firing items, Emergency / Survival Ration (Defence) Marker Ink (for Permanent and Whiteboard Markers) Alkaline Bat... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 15 Dec 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttarakhand.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Firing items, Emergency / Survival Ration (Defence) Marker Ink (for Permanent and Whiteboard Markers) Alkaline Bat... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttarakhand.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttarakhand

Summary: Heating Pad Powder Type, Qty: 5 Nos, (BOQ Item #2)

Posting Date: 04 Dec 2025

Deadline: 15 Dec 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 131460955

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6958103

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Heating Pad Powder Type
BOQ Title: Firing items, Emergency / Survival Ration (Defence) Marker Ink (for Permanent and Whiteboard Markers) Alkaline Bat...
Item Title: Heating Pad Powder Type
Item Quantity: 5
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 21
Start Date: 04-12-2025 12:50 PM
End Date: 15-12-2025 6:00 PM
BOQ Title: Firing items
GeMARPTS Searched: Marker (V3), Imidacloprid Soluble Liquid (V2) Conforming To IS 15335, Marker Ink (for Permanent and Whiteboard Markers), Insulin (Soluble) Injection, Acephate 95% SG(Soluble Granules), Imidacloprid 17.1% SL (Soluble Liquid) Searched String: Permanent Marker Permanent Paint Marker (V3), Marker Ink (...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections