Tender for Heating Oil for Refilling, Qty: 10 Ltr, (BOQ Item #4)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Heating Oil for Refilling, Qty: 10 Ltr, (BOQ Item #4) in Lucknow, Uttar Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/7017639 | Ref ID: 132295103).

The tender is published on 18 Dec 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 02 Jan 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from BOQ 2, Air Curtain category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 02 Jan 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttar Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar BOQ 2, Air Curtain Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttar Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttar Pradesh

Summary: Heating Oil for Refilling, Qty: 10 Ltr, (BOQ Item #4)

Posting Date: 18 Dec 2025

Deadline: 02 Jan 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 132295103

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/7017639

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Heating Oil for Refilling
BOQ Title: BOQ 2, Air Curtain
Item Title: Heating Oil for Refilling
Item Quantity: 10
Unit of Measure: Ltr
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 18-12-2025 1:48 PM
End Date: 02-01-2026 1:00 PM
BOQ Title: BOQ 2
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: Air Curtain Air Curtain, Water Curtain Nozzle, PVC Strip Curtain, Laminar air flow cabinets or stations, Adjustable Shower Curtain Rods, Curtains (V2), Curtain Pipe, Sider and mounting bracket, Bath and Home Furnishing Textile Products from Erode - ODOP, Air Walker / Stroller - Outd...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections