Tender for Heating equipment, Qty: 3 Pieces, (BOQ Item #1)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Heating equipment, Qty: 3 Pieces, (BOQ Item #1) in Bardhaman, West Bengal, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2024/B/5724960 | Ref ID: 112012583).

The tender is published on 19 Dec 2024, and the last date for bid submission is 08 Jan 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from drone trg Lab, HDMI Input Video Capture Card Television (TV) (V2) Paper Shredding Machines (V2) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 08 Jan 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in West Bengal.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar drone trg Lab, HDMI Input Video Capture Card Television (TV) (V2) Paper Shredding Machines (V2) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in West Bengal.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: West Bengal

Summary: Heating equipment, Qty: 3 Pieces, (BOQ Item #1)

Posting Date: 19 Dec 2024

Deadline: 08 Jan 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 112012583

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2024/B/5724960

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: trg item
BOQ Title: drone trg Lab, HDMI Input Video Capture Card Television (TV) (V2) Paper Shredding Machines (V2)
Item Title: Heating equipment
Item Quantity: 3
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 18-12-2024 6:13 PM
End Date: 08-01-2025 7:00 PM
BOQ Title: drone trg Lab
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: smart board Smart Bin, Smart Phone, smart card printer, Fabric Pin Up Notice Boards, Smart Rack (V2), Smart Flower Solar, Wooden Podium, Mounting board or Anganwadi Board, Impression Board, Television (TV) (V2) Searched String: hdmi 2:1 splitter HDMI Cable, Waste Containers and Acce...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections