Tender for Heating Element, Sample Carrier, Sp Work Tube Gasket, Wor...

The NLC INDIA LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Heating Element, Sample Carrier, Sp Work Tube Gasket, Work Tube, Work Tube O-Ring Seal, Elements Braid, Qty: 13 in Cuddalore, Tamil Nadu, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7112112 | Ref ID: 133676586).

The tender is published on 14 Jan 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 04 Feb 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Fusion Tube category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 04 Feb 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Tamil Nadu.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Fusion Tube Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Tamil Nadu.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Tamil Nadu

Summary: Heating Element, Sample Carrier, Sp Work Tube Gasket, Work Tube, Work Tube O-Ring Seal, Elements Braid, Qty: 13

Posting Date: 14 Jan 2026

Deadline: 04 Feb 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 133676586

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7112112

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

HEATING ELEMENT, SAMPLE CARRIER, SP WORK TUBE GASKET, WORK TUBE, WORK TUBE O-RING SEAL, ELEMENTS BRAID
Quantity Required: 13
Start Date: 14-01-2026 3:44 PM
End Date: 04-02-2026 3:00 PM
GeMARPTS Searched: Heater Elements, Elastomer Insulated, Textile Braided Cables - IS 9968 (Part 1), Gasket and Packings - Compressed Asbestos Fibre Jointing as per IS 2712, Steel Wire Ropes for General Engineering Purpose (V2) Conforming to IS 2266, Tapered Bearings as per IS 12102, Induction Heater, Surgical Sutures, ...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections