Tender for heating elements cup type 2000 watt, Qty: 112 Pieces, (BO...

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for heating elements cup type 2000 watt, Qty: 112 Pieces, (BOQ Item #9) in Lucknow, Uttar Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7660296 | Ref ID: 145221750). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 95000.

The tender is published on 15 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 27 Jul 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Moulded Case Circuit Breakers (MCCB) Conforming To category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 27 Jul 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttar Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Moulded Case Circuit Breakers (MCCB) Conforming To Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttar Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttar Pradesh

Summary: heating elements cup type 2000 watt, Qty: 112 Pieces, (BOQ Item #9)

Posting Date: 15 Jul 2026

Deadline: 27 Jul 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 145221750

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7660296

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 95000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: heating elements cup type 2000 watt
BOQ Title: Moulded Case Circuit Breakers (MCCB) Conforming To
Item Title: heating elements cup type 2000 watt
Item Quantity: 112
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 15-07-2026 2:57 PM
End Date: 27-07-2026 3:00 PM
EMD Amount: 95000
GeMARPTS Searched: Computer Searched String: wire guage 1 point 2 x 10 mtr Mechanically Woven, Double - Twisted, Hexagonal Wire Mesh Gabions, Revet Mattresses and Rock Fall Netting as per IS 16014, Judo Mat (V2) Searched String: led emergency lamp 12watt Hand Lamp, Rechargeable LED Bulb (V2), LED Machine Work Lamp, LE...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections