Tender for Heating Elements 1.5 Kw, 5 Kw Heating Element, Qty: 60

The NATIONAL ALUMINIUM COMPANY LIMITED (NALCO), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Heating Elements 1.5 Kw, 5 Kw Heating Element, Qty: 60 in Angul, Odisha, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7087686 | Ref ID: 133538712).

The tender is published on 12 Jan 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 09 Feb 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Flexible Heating Element category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 09 Feb 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Odisha.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Flexible Heating Element Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Odisha.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Odisha

Summary: Heating Elements 1.5 Kw, 5 Kw Heating Element, Qty: 60

Posting Date: 12 Jan 2026

Deadline: 09 Feb 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 133538712

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7087686

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

HEATING ELEMENTS 1.5 KW, 5 Kw HEATING ELEMENT
Quantity Required: 60
Start Date: 12-01-2026 11:40 AM
End Date: 09-02-2026 9:00 AM
GeMARPTS Searched: Flexible Heating Element, Hopper Heating Element as per IS 302, IS 4159, Shaft Insulator Heater-IS:302, IS:4159, Cable Joint Kit (V2), Solar Power Plant (Roof Top) for ONGRID System, Single Phase, Line Operated Three Phase AC Motors ISI Marked to IS 12615, Tapered Bearings as per IS 12102, Solar Pow...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections