Tender for Heating Element, Top, Size: Length-1750Mm, Width-77Mm, Th...

The MUNITIONS INDIA LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Heating Element, Top, Size: Length-1750Mm, Width-77Mm, Thickness-1Mm, Material: Molybdenum for Use, Qty: 1088 in Tiruchirappalli, Tamil Nadu, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6782940 | Ref ID: 128126640). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 15771.

The tender is published on 14 Oct 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 28 Oct 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Molybdenum Wire category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 28 Oct 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Tamil Nadu.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Molybdenum Wire Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Tamil Nadu.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Tamil Nadu

Summary: Heating Element, Top, Size: Length-1750Mm, Width-77Mm, Thickness-1Mm, Material: Molybdenum for Use, Qty: 1088

Posting Date: 14 Oct 2025

Deadline: 28 Oct 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 128126640

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6782940

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 15771

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

HEATING ELEMENT, TOP, SIZE: LENGTH-1750MM, WIDTH- 77MM, THICKNESS-1MM, MATERIAL: MOLYBDENUM FOR USE IN IPS, HEATING ELEMENT, BOTTOM, SIZE: LENGTH- 1500MM, WIDTH- 77MM, THICKNESS-1MM, MATERIAL: MOLYBDENUM FOR USE, HEATING ELEMENT SUPPLY ASSEMBLY AS PER DRG. NO: S PEN 125 1 085 2 FOR IPSEN FURNACE., MOLY HANGERS TO SIZE 400MM LONG MADE OF 99.9% PURE MOLYBDENUM AS PER DRG NO. S PEN 125 1 127 0 FOR IP, SUPPORT DISC FOR HANGER MADE OF 99.9% PURE MOLYBDENUM AS PER DRG NO. S PEN 125 1 207 0 FOR IPSEN FURN, MOLY HANGER TO SIZE 375 MM LONG MADE OF 99.9% PURE MOLYBDENUM AS PER DRG NO. S PEN 125 1 127 0 FOR IP, MOLY HANGERS TO SIZE 290MM LONG MADE OF 99.9% PURE MOLYBDENUM AS PER DRG NO. S PEN 125 1 127 0 FOR IP, NUT HEXAGONAL, SIZE: 1/4" BSW THREADED, MATERIAL: MOLYBDENUM, CONFORMING TO IS: 2389, FOR USE IN IPSEN FU, MOLY HANGER TO SIZE: 190MM LONG AS PER DRG. NO. S PEN 125 1 126 0, MATERIAL: MOLYBDENUM WITH 99.9% PU, STUD, FULLY THREADED TO BSW SIZE: 1/4" DIA, 1" LONG, MATERIAL: MOLYBDENUM, CONFORMING TO IS: 1862 FOR USE
Quantity Required: 1088
Start Date: 14-10-2025 12:26 PM
End Date: 28-10-2025 4:00 PM
EMD Amount: 15771
GeMARPTS Searched: Stable Bleaching Powder for Household and Industrial use (V3) conforming to IS 1065 (Part 1)

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections