Tender for Heating Element Plate Assembly, Qty: 2 NOS, (BOQ Item #11)

The INDIAN COAST GUARD, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Heating Element Plate Assembly, Qty: 2 NOS, (BOQ Item #11) in Chennai, Tamil Nadu, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2024/B/5709631 | Ref ID: 111844583).

The tender is published on 16 Dec 2024, and the last date for bid submission is 06 Jan 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Lp of Electrical Spares, Solenoid Valve (V2) Power Contactors as per IS 13947 - 4 - 1 Heating Element (BHEL) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 06 Jan 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Tamil Nadu.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Lp of Electrical Spares, Solenoid Valve (V2) Power Contactors as per IS 13947 - 4 - 1 Heating Element (BHEL) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Tamil Nadu.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Tamil Nadu

Summary: Heating Element Plate Assembly, Qty: 2 NOS, (BOQ Item #11)

Posting Date: 16 Dec 2024

Deadline: 06 Jan 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 111844583

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2024/B/5709631

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: HEATING ELEMENT PLATE ASSEMBLY
BOQ Title: Lp of Electrical Spares, Solenoid Valve (V2) Power Contactors as per IS 13947 - 4 - 1 Heating Element (BHEL)
Item Title: Heating Element Plate Assembly
Item Quantity: 2
Unit of Measure: NOS
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 15-12-2024 3:49 PM
End Date: 06-01-2025 4:00 PM
BOQ Title: LP OF ELECTRICAL SPARES
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: CONTACTORS Control Contactors-IS:13947 Searched String: PRESSURE SWITCHE Digital Pressure Switch Searched String: HEATING ELEMENT Heating Element (BHEL) Searched String: THERMOSTAT Thermostat Searched String: SOLENOID Solenoid Valve (V2) Searched String: LEVEL SENSOR Occupancy senso...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections