Tender for Heating element coil for Gyser, Qty: 50 Nos, (BOQ Item #42)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Heating element coil for Gyser, Qty: 50 Nos, (BOQ Item #42) in Uttara Kannada, Karnataka, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7536918 | Ref ID: 142929639). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 106000.

The tender is published on 09 Jun 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 23 Jun 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Misc Br and Em Items, Self Ballasted LED Lamps (LED Bulb) (V3) Conforming to IS 16102 (Part 2) (Under BIS Scheme - II) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 23 Jun 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Karnataka.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Misc Br and Em Items, Self Ballasted LED Lamps (LED Bulb) (V3) Conforming to IS 16102 (Part 2) (Under BIS Scheme - II) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Karnataka.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Karnataka

Summary: Heating element coil for Gyser, Qty: 50 Nos, (BOQ Item #42)

Posting Date: 09 Jun 2026

Deadline: 23 Jun 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 142929639

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7536918

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 106000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Heating element coil for Gyser
BOQ Title: Misc Br and Em Items, Self Ballasted LED Lamps (LED Bulb) (V3) Conforming to IS 16102 (Part 2) (Under BIS Scheme - II)
Item Title: Heating element coil for Gyser
Item Quantity: 50
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 45
Start Date: 09-06-2026 11:26 AM
End Date: 23-06-2026 12:00 PM
EMD Amount: 106000
BOQ Title: MISC BR AND EM ITEMS
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: Fan Capacitor 2 point 5 MFD Capacitors for Electric Fan Motors as per IS 1709 (V2), Electric Ceiling Fan (V4) ISI Marked to IS 374, Electric Axial Flow Fans (V2) Conforming To IS 3588, Permanent Paint Marker (V3) Searched String: Fan Capacitor 2 point 5 MFD Capacitors for Electric F...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections