Tender for Heating Coil round shape 2000 watt, Qty: 1 Nos, (BOQ Item...

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Heating Coil round shape 2000 watt, Qty: 1 Nos, (BOQ Item #4) in Bharatpur, Rajasthan, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6721945 | Ref ID: 126937473).

The tender is published on 24 Sep 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 04 Oct 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Servicing of Roti Making Machine, Roti Making Machine category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 04 Oct 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Rajasthan.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Servicing of Roti Making Machine, Roti Making Machine Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Rajasthan.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Rajasthan

Summary: Heating Coil round shape 2000 watt, Qty: 1 Nos, (BOQ Item #4)

Posting Date: 24 Sep 2025

Deadline: 04 Oct 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 126937473

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6721945

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Heating coil round Shape 2000 Watt
BOQ Title: Servicing of Roti Making Machine, Roti Making Machine
Item Title: Heating Coil round shape 2000 watt
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 24-09-2025 1:27 PM
End Date: 04-10-2025 2:00 PM
BOQ Title: Servicing of Roti Making Machine
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: Coating of pressing plate for 600 Model Solar Thermo-Reflective Exterior Coating For Cooling Of Roof Top-IS:17218, personal safety kit reflective luminous garments, Modeling Software for Processing and Interpretation of Geophysical Data, Pneumatic Padding Mangle Machine, Tableware M...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections