Tender for Heating Coil for Infa Warmer - Atom, Qty: 2 Piece, (BOQ I...

The NORTH EASTERN INDIRA GANDHI REGIONAL INSTITUTE OF HEALTH AND MEDICAL SCIENCES (NEIGRIHMS), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Heating Coil for Infa Warmer - Atom, Qty: 2 Piece, (BOQ Item #4) in East Khasi Hills, Meghalaya, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/5785667 | Ref ID: 112731678).

The tender is published on 06 Jan 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 01 Feb 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Accessories and consumables, Ultrasonic Probe Sonicator category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 01 Feb 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Meghalaya.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Accessories and consumables, Ultrasonic Probe Sonicator Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Meghalaya.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Meghalaya

Summary: Heating Coil for Infa Warmer - Atom, Qty: 2 Piece, (BOQ Item #4)

Posting Date: 06 Jan 2025

Deadline: 01 Feb 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 112731678

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/5785667

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Heating Coil compatibe to Baby Warmer - Make- Atom Model- Infa warmer
BOQ Title: Accessories and consumables, Ultrasonic Probe Sonicator
Item Title: Heating Coil for Infa Warmer - Atom
Item Quantity: 2
Unit of Measure: Piece
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 06-01-2025 1:18 PM
End Date: 01-02-2025 2:00 PM
BOQ Title: Accessories and consumables
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: Battery for Surgical Bed - Hillrom Inverter Battery Trolley, Disposable Bed Sheets for Health Care Facility, Surgical Forceps, patient care beds for general use, Single Bed RO Unit For Haemodialysis, Patient Bed (Fowler and Semi Fowler), Battery Chargers (for Transreceivers) (V2), S...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections