Tender for Heating blanket with digital temperature controller suita...

The ALL INDIA INSTITUTE OF MEDICAL SCIENCES (AIIMS), NEW DELHI, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Heating blanket with digital temperature controller suitable for one mouse rat, Qty: 1 Pieces, (BOQ Item #10) in Bathinda, Punjab, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6699873 | Ref ID: 127033540). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 25000.

The tender is published on 25 Sep 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 16 Oct 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Items for Animal House Anesthesia euthanasia system and other items, Anaesthesia Workstation (V2) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 16 Oct 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Punjab.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Items for Animal House Anesthesia euthanasia system and other items, Anaesthesia Workstation (V2) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Punjab.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Punjab

Summary: Heating blanket with digital temperature controller suitable for one mouse rat, Qty: 1 Pieces, (BOQ Item #10)

Posting Date: 25 Sep 2025

Deadline: 16 Oct 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 127033540

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6699873

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 25000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Heating blanket with digital temperature controller suitable for one mouse rat
BOQ Title: Items for Animal House Anesthesia euthanasia system and other items, Anaesthesia Workstation (V2)
Item Title: Heating blanket with digital temperature controller suitable for one mouse rat
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 25-09-2025 3:11 PM
End Date: 16-10-2025 4:00 PM
EMD Amount: 25000
BOQ Title: Items for Animal House Anesthesia euthanasia system and other items
GeMARPTS Searched: Integrated PA System, Integrated Electrosurgical Unit and vessel sealer, Integrated Powered Drill and Debrider system, Integrated Air Traffic Control Resource Management System (AAI), Smooth Bore Circuits - Anesthesia Breathing Circuits (V2), Digital UHF Repeater Sets as per MHA QR (V2), Desk and Be...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections