Tender for Heatin g Element 2KW Triangular, Qty: 20 Each, (BOQ Item #4)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Heatin g Element 2KW Triangular, Qty: 20 Each, (BOQ Item #4) in Hyderabad, Telangana, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6623347 | Ref ID: 125438524). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 40560.

The tender is published on 30 Aug 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 09 Sep 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Accessories and spares for Fan and Geyser, Table Fan / Wall Mount Fan / Ceiling Mount Fan as per IS 555 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 09 Sep 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Telangana.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Accessories and spares for Fan and Geyser, Table Fan / Wall Mount Fan / Ceiling Mount Fan as per IS 555 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Telangana.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Telangana

Summary: Heatin g Element 2KW Triangular, Qty: 20 Each, (BOQ Item #4)

Posting Date: 30 Aug 2025

Deadline: 09 Sep 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 125438524

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6623347

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 40560

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Nickel plated Heating Element 2.0 KW Triangular Type without thermostat pocket rated at 230V, 50Hz conforming to IS-4159
BOQ Title: Accessories and spares for Fan and Geyser, Table Fan / Wall Mount Fan / Ceiling Mount Fan as per IS 555
Item Title: Heatin g Element 2KW Triangular
Item Quantity: 20
Unit of Measure: Each
Delivery Period (In number of days): 25
Start Date: 30-08-2025 12:16 PM
End Date: 09-09-2025 1:00 PM
EMD Amount: 40560
BOQ Title: Accessories and spares for Fan and Geyser
GeMARPTS Searched: per IS 694, Split Air Conditioner Including Green AC, Wall Mount Type, Disinfectant Fluids, Phenolic Type (V3) conforming to IS 1061, Mobile Containers For Solid Waste (Industrial) - IS 12402, Cable Tray (BHEL), Correspondence Envelopes (V3) Conforming to IS 13892, Control Cable Searched String: He...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections