Tender for Heat Sink Paste, Qty: 5 NOS, (BOQ Item #3)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Heat Sink Paste, Qty: 5 NOS, (BOQ Item #3) in Dimapur, Nagaland, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6764108 | Ref ID: 127699628).

The tender is published on 08 Oct 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 17 Oct 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Bty for Laptop, Information Dissemination System (IDS) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 17 Oct 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Nagaland.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Bty for Laptop, Information Dissemination System (IDS) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Nagaland.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Nagaland

Summary: Heat Sink Paste, Qty: 5 NOS, (BOQ Item #3)

Posting Date: 08 Oct 2025

Deadline: 17 Oct 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 127699628

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6764108

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: HEAT SINK PASTE
BOQ Title: Bty for Laptop, Information Dissemination System (IDS)
Item Title: Heat Sink Paste
Item Quantity: 5
Unit of Measure: NOS
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 07-10-2025 7:08 PM
End Date: 17-10-2025 8:00 PM
BOQ Title: BTY FOR LAPTOP
GeMARPTS Searched: Water Heating Device (Defense), Dental Polishing Paste Searched String: VGA SPLITER VGA Cable, Adapter, synthetic web equipment improved version, Cables, Converters and Adapters Searched String: LOGIC CARD logic analyzer, Programmable Logic Controller (PLC), PC based Logic Analyzer, Random Access Me...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections