Tender for Heat Roller for Canon printer 3010, Qty: 2 Pieces, (BOQ I...

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Heat Roller for Canon printer 3010, Qty: 2 Pieces, (BOQ Item #2) in Visakhapatnam, Andhra Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7346992 | Ref ID: 137669320).

The tender is published on 12 Mar 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 23 Mar 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from boq boq, Footwear Repairing Kit (Mochikam) (Gujarat Govt) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 23 Mar 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Andhra Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar boq boq, Footwear Repairing Kit (Mochikam) (Gujarat Govt) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Andhra Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Andhra Pradesh

Summary: Heat Roller for Canon printer 3010, Qty: 2 Pieces, (BOQ Item #2)

Posting Date: 12 Mar 2026

Deadline: 23 Mar 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 137669320

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7346992

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Heat Roller for Canon printer 3010
BOQ Title: boq boq, Footwear Repairing Kit (Mochikam) (Gujarat Govt)
Item Title: Heat Roller for Canon printer 3010
Item Quantity: 2
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 12-03-2026 10:31 AM
End Date: 23-03-2026 9:00 AM
BOQ Title: boq boq
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: PCR for Canon printer 3010 Consumables for PVC Card Printer, Real Time PCR Kits (V2), Nucleic Acid Amplification Test (NAAT) based PCR Diagnostic Kit for Human Samples, PCR Master Mix for In Vitro Diagnostic (IVD) Use, Toner Cartridges / Ink Cartridges / Consumables for Printers, In...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections