Tender for Heat Resistance Compensating Cable For, Qty: 1000

The HEAVY ENGINEERING CORPORATION LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Heat Resistance Compensating Cable For, Qty: 1000 in Ranchi, Jharkhand, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6603293 | Ref ID: 125033576).

The tender is published on 23 Aug 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 13 Sep 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Cable Joint Kit (V2) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 13 Sep 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Jharkhand.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Cable Joint Kit (V2) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Jharkhand.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Jharkhand

Summary: Heat Resistance Compensating Cable For, Qty: 1000

Posting Date: 23 Aug 2025

Deadline: 13 Sep 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 125033576

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6603293

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Heat Resistance Compensating Cable for" S" Type Thermocouple
Quantity Required: 1000
Start Date: 23-08-2025 3:05 PM
End Date: 13-09-2025 3:00 PM
GeMARPTS Searched: Heat resistance Gaunlet, Cable Joint Kit (V2), Thermocouple Compensating Cables (V2) ISI Marked To IS 8784, Cable Termination Kit (V2), Heat Resistant Gloves, Toxic Gas Detector, Welding Cable (V2) as per IS 9857, HEAT RESISTANT PAPER MASKING TAPE, Ready Mixed Paint, Brushing, Bituminous, Black, Lea...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections