Tender for Heat Reflective Thermal Insulation, Qty: 15

The NTPC LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Heat Reflective Thermal Insulation, Qty: 15 in Korba, Chhattisgarh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6026338 | Ref ID: 117252526).

The tender is published on 05 Apr 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 09 Apr 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Heat Reflective Thermal Insulation category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 09 Apr 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Chhattisgarh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Heat Reflective Thermal Insulation Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Chhattisgarh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Chhattisgarh

Summary: Heat Reflective Thermal Insulation, Qty: 15

Posting Date: 05 Apr 2025

Deadline: 09 Apr 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 117252526

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6026338

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

100252866_ ITEM_ 10
Quantity Required: 15
Start Date: 17-03-2025 9:37 AM
End Date: 09-04-2025 3:00 PM
GeMARPTS Searched: Isopropyl Alcohol (2 - Propanol), Hydrochloric Acid as per IS 265, Bone - Meal as per IS 853, Thiamethoxam 25% WG, Spices and Condiments - Turmeric Whole and Ground (V2) as per IS 3576, Cinnamon Whole (V2) as per IS 4811

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections